Executive Council

OFFICERS

AngelaMiller.jpg

Angela Lynn Huston Miller

Chair
AngelaMiller.jpg

Maria Pecoraro-McCorkle

Secretary
Read Bio
AngelaMiller.jpg

Russell Scott Kent

Chair-Elect
AngelaMiller.jpg

Patyl A. Oflazian

Immediate Past Chair
AngelaMiller.jpg

John James Bajger

Treasurer
AngelaMiller.jpg

Jeffrey Carter Andersen

Board Liaison
 
 
 

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES​

AT-LARGE REPRESENTATIVES​

  • 1st: Timothy Dennis, Tallahassee

  • 2nd: Pam Cichon, Temple Terrace

  • 3rd: Anthony Musto, Miami Gardens

  • 4th: John Bajger, Fort. Lauderdale

  • 5th: Maria Victoria Pecoraro-McCorkle, Daytona Beach

  • Out-of-State: Amy Xenofos​

  • Hon. Michael Bagge-Hernandez, Tampa

  • Amy Bhatt, Tampa

  • T. Misha Brooks Black, Tallahassee

  • Taylor Carley, Daytona Beach

  • Douglas Dolan, Tallahasse

  • William Foster, Tallahassee

  • Magdalena Ozarowski, Tallahassee

  • Dwight Slater, Tallahassee

  • Hon. John Van Laningham, Tallahassee

  • Kristopher Warburton, Daytona Beach

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

 
To learn more about or volunteer for a committee, email the chair(s).
Awards & Recognition Committee

John Bajger

Budget Committee

Russell Kent

Bylaws Committee

Diana BockHon. Francine Ffolkes, Co-Chairs

Certification Committee

Diana BockHon. Francine Ffolkes, Co-Chairs

Claude Pepper Award Committee

John Bajger

CLE Committee

Russell Kent, Past Chair-Elect, Elizabeth Stinson, Chair-Elect

Diversity and Inclusion Committee

Winifred Acosta

Long Range Planning Committee

Patyl A. Oflazian

Membership Committee

Will Foster

Mental Health & Wellness Committee

Angie Miller

Publications Committee

Maria Pecoraro McCorkle

Technology Committee

Angie Miller, Patyl A. Oflazian, Co-Chairs

Young Government Lawyer Committee

Elizabeth Stinson

 

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS/PAST CHAIRS

2021-2022

Patyl A. Oflazian

2018-2019

Steven Klinger

2015-2016

Robert C. Downie, II

2012-2013

Diana K. Bock

2009-2010

Keith Rizzardi

2006-2007

Joseph Mellichamp

2003-2004

Keith Rizzardi

2000-2001

Howard Alan Pohl

1997-1998

Sheryl Wood

1994-1995

M. Catherine Lannon

2020-2021

Jacek Stramski

2017-2018

Francine M. Ffolkes

2014-2015

Ellen M. Simon

2011-2012

Ward P. Griffin

2008-2009

Carolyn Snurkowski

2005-2006

Pamela Cichon

2002-2003

Clark Jennings

1999-2000

Joseph Paul George, Jr.

1996-1997

Thomas Hall

1993-1994

Thomas Bateman III

2019-2020

Honorable Anthony Miller

2016-2017

Mike Schmid

2013-2014

Barbara C. Wingo

2010-2011

Mary Ellen Clark

2007-2008

Robert Krauss

2004-2005

Patrick “Booter” Imhof

2001-2002

Stephanie Allison Daniel

1998-1999

Anthony Charles Musto

1995-1996

John Copelan

1992-1993

Gerald Jaski (In Memoriam)